The name "rosehip" can be slightly misleading. Rosehip seed oil doesn't actually come from a rose or a rosebud. Instead, rosehip seed oil is the result of extracting the oils from a small bright-red berry-like seed pod of two types of wild roses—Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa. Rosehip is an especially potent healing plant, and the studies prove it. Keep re
Rosehip Seed Oil Benefits
Remember, beautiful skin all starts from within. Move the body daily, reduce stress, sleep well, eat nutritious food, and do more of what makes you happy! Apply topical natural products to give the body an extra glow
Here at Take Care, we believe confidence, beauty and self love should come naturally. We hope to inspire these feelings in others by helping with the first thing people look at when they see you, your skin.