Commonly found in Asian and European areas, the sea buckthorn berry is packed with nearly 200 nutrients, making it a powerhouse supplement for health, wellness, and beauty. While the herb has been used for over 13 centuries in Tibetan, Mongolian, and Greek cultures, only recently have modern research unveiled the science behind sea buckthorn berries. We just learned about this oil and have used it personally and reaped the benefits of it! Keep on reading to find out more!
Sea Buckthorn Berry Benefits
Sea buckthorn fruit is when taken by mouth or used on the skin as a medicine. It has been safely used in scientific studies lasting up to 90 days. However, not enough is known about the safety of using sea buckthorn leaf or extracts.
Introducing our Papaya Serum. Unlike most lotions and serums, our products are loaded with effective oils and ingredients. Kiss your wrinkles goodbye! The Papaya Serum is contains Sea Buckthorn Oil. This oil has fatty acids that have an innate ability to revive skin cells. HELLOOOO youthful glow! Our products don't include any fillers, they are formulated with you and your skin in mind. All products are 100% natural and cruelty free.
Here at Take Care, we believe confidence, beauty and self love should come naturally. We hope to inspire these feelings in others by helping with the first thing people look at when they see you, your skin.