Witch hazel is a plant native to North America and parts of Asia that has been used for centuries for its skin soothing properties. You’ve probably noticed witch hazel extract in the list of ingredients in many beauty and health products as it has many benefits. If I could bathe in witch hazel I would, it's honestly my favorite ingredient. To learn more about this beauty, keep on reading!
Witch Hazel Benefits
If you have sensitive skin or skin allergies, always do a Patch Test before using a new product on your skin. Here is how:
Here at Take Care, we believe confidence, beauty and self love should come naturally. We hope to inspire these feelings in others by helping with the first thing people look at when they see you, your skin.